The teams of the MXoN 2014 - Latvia

MXoN 2014 Kegums - Latvia

With the Motocross of Nations coming up in a short time now, the MXoN 2014 teams are being picked. We will update this list continuously until the gate drops at the biggest Motocross event of the year, Motocross of Nations - Kegums - Latvia - 2014.

Last update September 11

This was the official entry list as published by the FIM on August 28 2014.
Changes:
Team Russia has lost Bobryshev
Team Finland has lost Stigellin
Team Australia has lost Ferris

The teams for the 2014 MXoN in Kegums - Latvia are:

 

COUNTRY

Nr

RIDER

CLASS

FMN

MOTORCYCLE

TEAM MANAGER

1

BELGIUM

1

VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy

MXGP

FMB

YAMAHA

SMETS Joël

 

BELGIQUE

2

LIEBER Julien

MX2

FMB

KTM

 

 

 

3

STRIJBOS Kevin

OPEN

FMB

SUZUKI

 

               

2

UNITED STATES

4

DUNGEY Ryan

MXGP

AMA

KTM

DE COSTER Roger

 

ETATS-UNIS

5

MARTIN Jeremy

MX2

AMA

YAMAHA

 

 

 

6

TOMAC Eli

OPEN

AMA

HONDA

 

               

3

ITALY

7

GUARNERI Davide

MXGP

FMI

TM

TRAVERSINI Thomas

 

ITALIE

8

CAIROLI Antonio

MX2

FMI

KTM

 

 

 

9

PHILIPPAERTS David

OPEN

FMI

YAMAHA

 

               

4

AUSTRALIA

10

REED Chad

MXGP

AMA

KAWASAKI

BENN Gary

 

AUSTRALIE

11

CLOUT Luke

MX2

MA

HUSQVARNA

 

 

 

12

MOSS Matt

OPEN

MA

SUZUKI

 

               

5

FRANCE

13

PAULIN Gautier

MXGP

FFM

KAWASAKI

ROBERT Olivier

 

 

14

FERRANDIS Dylan

MX2

FFM

KAWASAKI

 

 

 

15

FROSSARD Steven

OPEN

FFM

KAWASAKI

 

               

6

GREAT BRITAIN

16

SIMPSON Shaun

MXGP

ACU

KTM

PRINCE Neil

 

GRANDE BRETAGNE

17

SEARLE Tommy

MX2

ACU

KAWASAKI

 

 

 

18

WILSON Dean

OPEN

AMA

KAWASAKI

 

               

7

GERMANY

19

NAGL Maximilian

MXGP

DMSB

HONDA

NAGL Hubert

 

ALLEMAGNE

20

SCHIFFER Marcus

MX2

DMSB

SUZUKI

 

 

 

21

ULLRICH Dennis

OPEN

DMSB

KTM

 

               

8

RUSSIA

22

ROGOZIN Semen

MXGP

MFR

?

MANNEH Bader

 

RUSSIE

23

TONKOV Alexander

MX2

MFR

HUSQVARNA

 

 

 

24

MIKHAYLOV Evgeny

OPEN

MFR

 

 

               

9

SWITZERLAND

25

GUILLOD Valentin

MXGP

FMS

KTM

CLEMENT Diego

 

SUISSE

26

SEEWER Jeremy

MX2

FMS

SUZUKI

 

 

 

27

TONUS Arnaud

OPEN

FMS

KAWASAKI

 

               

10

ESTONIA

28

KRESTINOV Gert

MXGP

EMF

KAWASAKI

ROOSIORG Lauri

 

ESTONIE

29

KULLAS Harri

MX2

EMF

KTM

 

 

 

30

LEOK Tanel

OPEN

EMF

TM

 

               

11

NETHERLANDS

31

KLEIN KROMHOF Ceriel

MXGP

KNMV

KTM

HARTMAN Marcel

 

PAYS-BAS

32

COLDENHOFF Glenn

MX2

KNMV

SUZUKI

 

 

 

33

DE REUVER Marc

OPEN

KNMV

HONDA

 

               

12

SPAIN

37

BUTRON José Antonio

MXGP

RFME

KTM

ALONSO Josep

 

ESPAGNE

38

ZARAGOZA Jorge

MX2

RFME

KAWASAKI

 

 

 

39

ANDER Valentin

OPEN

RFME

YAMAHA

 

               

13

DENMARK

40

LARSEN Nikolaj

MXGP

DMU

HONDA

CAPRANI Mikkel

 

DANEMARK

41

KJER OLSEN Thomas

MX2

DMU

YAMAHA

 

 

 

42

KJER OLSEN Stefan

OPEN

DMU

KAWASAKI

 

               

14

CZECH REPUBLIC

43

SMOLA František

MXGP

ACCR

KTM

STREJCEK Lubos

 

REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE

44

KOVAC Vaclav

MX2

ACCR

KTM

 

 

 

45

MICHEK Martin

OPEN

ACCR

KTM

 

               

15

LATVIA

46

KARRO Mattis

MXGP

LaMSF

KTM

GERMANIS Ivo

 

LETTONIE

47

JONASS Pauls

MX2

LaMSF

KTM

 

 

 

48

JUSTS Roberts

OPEN

LaMSF

HUSQVARNA

 

               

16

PORTUGAL

49

GONÇALVES Rui

MXGP

FMP

YAMAHA

CASTRO Pedro

 

 

50

ALBERTO Paulo

MX2

FMP

HONDA

 

 

 

51

BASAULA Hugo

OPEN

FMP

KAWASAKI

 

               

17

FINLAND

52

ERIKSSON Toni

MXGP

SML

HUSQVARNA

VEHVILÄINEN Jussi-Pekka

 

FINLANDE

53

SÖDERBERG Ludde

MX2

SML

KTM

 

 

 

54

TIAINEN Santtu

OPEN

SML

HUSQVARNA

 

               

18

NORWAY

55

TODLER Dennis

MXGP

NMF

SUZUKI

PAULI Inger Marie

 

NORVEGE

56

KLINGSHEIM Magne

MX2

NMF

YAMAHA

 

 

 

57

CHRISTOFFERSEN Lasse

OPEN

NMF

SUZUKI

 

               

19

NEW ZEALAND

58

DOBBYN Hamish

MXGP

MNZ

KTM

CRAIG Dave

 

NOUVELLE ZELANDE

59

HARWOOD Hamish

MX2

MNZ

KTM

 

 

 

60

COLUMB Scott

OPEN

MNZ

YAMAHA

 

               

20

PUERTO RICO

61

LAMAY Benjamin

MXGP

AMA

YAMAHA

CATALA Gabriel

 

 

62

MARTIN Alex

MX2

AMA

YAMAHA

 

 

 

63

VELASCO Ulises

OPEN

FMPR

YAMAHA

 

               

21

IRELAND

64

IRWIN Graeme

MXGP

MCUI

SUZUKI

SPENCE Laurence

 

IRLANDE

65

BARR Martin

MX2

MCUI

KTM

 

 

 

66

EDMONDS Stuart

OPEN

MCUI

SUZUKI

 

               

22

CANADA

67

FACCIOTTI Colton

MXGP

CMA

HONDA

GAULD Ryan

 

 

68

BENOIT Kaven

MX2

CMA

KTM

 

 

 

69

MEDAGLIA Tyler

OPEN

CMA

KTM

 

               

23

JAPAN

70

NARITA Akira

MXGP

MFJ

HONDA

SERIZAWA Naoki

 

JAPON

71

KATSUYA Takeshi

MX2

MFJ

KAWASAKI

 

 

 

72

ATSUTA Yoshitaka

OPEN

MFJ

SUZUKI

 

               

24

POLAND

73

LONKA Lukasz

MXGP

PZM

HONDA

ZUPA Marian

 

POLOGNE

74

TOMICZEK Adam

MX2

PZM

KTM

 

 

 

75

KEDZIERSKI Karol

OPEN

PZM

YAMAHA

 

               

25

LITHUANIA

76

ARŪNAS Gelažininkas

MXGP

LMSF

KTM

SAULIUS Stankus

 

LITUANIE

77

ARMINAS Jasikonis

MX2

LMSF

KTM

 

 

 

78

NERIJUS Rukštela

OPEN

LMSF

KTM

 

               

25

SLOVENIA

79

KLEMEN Gercar

MXGP

AMZS

HONDA

JAKOLIC Herman

 

SLOVENIE

80

IRT Jernej

MX2

AMZS

KTM

 

 

 

81

GAJSER Tim

OPEN

AMZS

HONDA

 

               

27

HUNGARY

82

KORNEL Nemeth

MXGP

MAMS

KTM

NAGY Norbert

 

HONGRIE

83

BALAZS Deczi

MX2

MAMS

KTM

 

 

 

84

BENCE Szvoboda

OPEN

MAMS

KTM

 

               

28

UKRAINE

85

BURENKO Andriy

MXGP

FMU

SUZUKI

PARSCHYNSKIY Sergiy

 

 

86

TARASOV Volodymyr

MX2

FMU

KTM

 

 

 

87

PARSCHYNSKIY Mykola

OPEN

FMU

KTM

 

               

29

SWEDEN

88

BENGTSSON Filip

MXGP

SVEMO

KTM

ENGDAHL Jonte

 

SUEDE

89

HJORTMARKER Eddie

MX2

SVEMO

KTM

 

 

 

90

NOREN Fredrik

OPEN

SVEMO

HONDA

 

               

30

BRAZIL

91

ASSUNCAO Roosevelt

MXGP

CBM

YAMAHA

HERMANO Manuel Carlos

 

BRESIL

92

SELHORST Rodrigo

MX2

CBM

YAMAHA

 

 

 

93

VILARDI Thales

OPEN

CBM

YAMAHA

 

               

31

SLOVAKIA

103

KOHUT Martin

MXGP

SMF

 

DROZDA Jozef

 

SLOVAQUIE

104

SIMKO Tomas

MX2

SMF

 

 

 

 

105

SVITKO Stefan

OPEN

SMF

 

 

               

32

LUXEMBOURG

112

FRANK Stefan

MXGP

MUL

HONDA

KOHL Marc

 

 

113

FRANK Yves

MX2

MUL

HONDA

 

 

 

114

FRANK Björn

OPEN

MUL

HONDA

 

               

33

ISRAEL

118

KARMON Ido

MXGP

MEMSI

SUZUKI

HEYMANN Razz

 

 

119

HASSON Oren

MX2

MEMSI

YAMAHA

 

 

 

120

BALULU Shahar Moshe

OPEN

MEMSI

 

 

,

Comments

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
CAPTCHA
This is an anti spam check. Registered users don't see this.